46 Rhode Island Ave Fairfield, CT 06824
Grasmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,620 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Rhode Island Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $715,655, approximately $338 per square foot. 46 Rhode Island Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Pirzada Sohail
Bought by
Hanlon Peter E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlon Peter E | $270,000 | -- | |
| Hanlon Peter E | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanlon Peter E | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Hanlon Peter E | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $260,960 | $150,220 | $110,740 |
| 2024 | $7,281 | $260,960 | $150,220 | $110,740 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $260,960 | $150,220 | $110,740 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $260,960 | $150,220 | $110,740 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $260,960 | $150,220 | $110,740 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $224,350 | $130,340 | $94,010 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $224,350 | $130,340 | $94,010 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $224,350 | $130,340 | $94,010 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $224,350 | $130,340 | $94,010 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $224,350 | $130,340 | $94,010 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $232,960 | $132,300 | $100,660 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $232,960 | $132,300 | $100,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map