46 Ridgemont St Unit 2 Allston, MA 02134
Saint Elizabeth's Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION UNIT! Be the first person to move into this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit on Ridgemont St. Located right off of Cambridge Street and close to Commonwealth Ave. Easy access to Warren Street train stop and the green line B train. Unit features in unit laundry and private deck. Dogs are considered on a case by case basis for an additional $100 per month. Cats OK for an additional $50 per month. Units still actively under construction and will be ready for September 1st.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 2 units
Condo Features
- Washer/Dryer
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $5,600 | +0.1% | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $5,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $5,595 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Rent | $5,500 | -6.8% | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $5,900 | +7.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Rent | $5,400 | -1.8% | -- |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Rent | $5,500 | -1.7% | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $5,595 | -3.5% | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Rent | $5,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | For Rent | $5,800 | +3.7% | -- |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $5,595 | +36.5% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $4,100 | -8.9% | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |