46 Robin Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Robin Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $556,695, approximately $243 per square foot. 46 Robin Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,760 | $462,100 | $159,000 | $303,100 |
| 2024 | $9,556 | $462,100 | $159,000 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $9,191 | $401,000 | $137,100 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $8,792 | $356,800 | $137,100 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $8,434 | $340,900 | $130,500 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $8,079 | $333,700 | $123,300 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $7,649 | $317,500 | $123,300 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $294,800 | $151,500 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $294,800 | $151,500 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $276,600 | $139,400 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $6,500 | $275,200 | $138,000 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map