Estimated Value: $464,000 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Rumana Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $525,585, approximately $576 per square foot. 46 Rumana Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Pajenski John J
Bought by
Grimaldi Laura and Grimaldi Joey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,710
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Corazza Carol A and Clegg Maureen
Bought by
Pajenski John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimaldi Laura | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pajenski John J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimaldi Laura | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,039 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $7,644 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $7,636 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $7,602 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $7,455 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $7,389 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $7,321 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $7,132 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $6,930 | $135,200 | $87,700 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map