46 S River Rd Calverton, NY 11933
Estimated Value: $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 S River Rd, Calverton, NY 11933 and is currently priced at $415,000, approximately $359 per square foot. 46 S River Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Margaret M Bloem Irt
Bought by
Supplemental Needs T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Bloem Margaret M
Bought by
Bloem Rosemary K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supplemental Needs T | -- | -- | |
| Bloem Rosemary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,355 | $2,000 | $100 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $2,000 | $100 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,000 | $100 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,000 | $100 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $2,000 | $100 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $100 | $1,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 | $100 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map