46 Saint Phillips Blvd Beaufort, SC 29906
Habersham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $988,245
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Saint Phillips Blvd, Beaufort, SC 29906 and is currently estimated at $948,811, approximately $410 per square foot. 46 Saint Phillips Blvd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Joseph S. Shanklin Elementary School, Robert Smalls International Academy, and Battery Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Macloskie Charles B
Bought by
Charles B Macloskie Revocable Trust and Macloskie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Keefer Karl O and Keefer Susan R
Bought by
Macloskie Charles B and Macloskie Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,050
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Keefer Karl O and Keefer Susan R
Bought by
Keefer Karl O and Keefer Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Keefer Karl O and Keefer Susan R
Bought by
Living Trust Of Karl O & Susan R Keefer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Trinity Contracting Group Inc
Bought by
Keefer Karl O and Keefer Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Habersham Land Co Inc
Bought by
Trinity Contracting Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,640
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles B Macloskie Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macloskie Charles B | $450,000 | -- | |
| Keefer Karl O | -- | None Available | |
| Living Trust Of Karl O & Susan R Keefer | -- | None Available | |
| Keefer Karl O | $388,900 | -- | |
| Trinity Contracting Group Inc | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macloskie Charles B | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macloskie Charles B | $400,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Macloskie Charles B | $411,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Macloskie Charles B | $409,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefer Karl O | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinity Contracting Group Inc | $321,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $19,124 | $2,408 | $16,716 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $19,124 | $2,408 | $16,716 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map