46 Sebago Lake Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $376,282
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Sebago Lake Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $339,321, approximately $240 per square foot. 46 Sebago Lake Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $310,000 | $86,600 | $223,400 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $310,000 | $86,600 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $310,000 | $86,600 | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $310,000 | $86,600 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $176,900 | $68,400 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $176,900 | $68,400 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $176,900 | $68,400 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $176,900 | $68,400 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $176,900 | $68,400 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $176,900 | $68,400 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $176,900 | $68,400 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $163,800 | $68,100 | $95,700 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $163,800 | $68,100 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map