46 Spencer Rd Orange, VT 05641
Estimated Value: $140,878 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Spencer Rd, Orange, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $236,720, approximately $318 per square foot. 46 Spencer Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washington Village School and Orange Center School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Widmer Penny and Widmer Scott
Bought by
Villafranco Henry and Villafranco Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Widmer Paul F and Widmer Margo
Bought by
Widmer Penny and Widmer Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafranco Henry | $60,000 | -- | |
| Widmer Penny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $79,300 | $62,000 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $79,300 | $62,000 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $79,300 | $62,000 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $79,300 | $62,000 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $79,300 | $62,000 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $79,300 | $62,000 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $79,300 | $62,000 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $79,300 | $62,000 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $79,300 | $62,000 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $793 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map