46 Steeplechase Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $246,905 - $316,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Steeplechase Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $297,476, approximately $163 per square foot. 46 Steeplechase Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Kennedy Allan D
Bought by
Arnold James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Bought by
Kennedy Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Bought by
Kennedy Allan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
Bought by
Martin Janice P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1989
Bought by
Spain Const Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1988
Bought by
Everergreen Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold James W | $157,250 | -- | |
| Kennedy Allen | $119,250 | -- | |
| Kennedy Allan D | $119,300 | -- | |
| Martin Janice P | $108,900 | -- | |
| Spain Const Co | $15,500 | -- | |
| Everergreen Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $52,925 | $8,125 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $54,125 | $8,125 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $54,125 | $8,125 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $34,850 | $5,750 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $34,850 | $5,750 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $34,850 | $5,750 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $34,850 | $5,750 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $37,200 | $5,750 | $31,450 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $37,200 | $5,750 | $31,450 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $37,200 | $5,750 | $31,450 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $36,450 | $5,750 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map