NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,496,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,684 Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $2,025,000 $754 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,760 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Private Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • Glenville School Rated A
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2025

Country Compound Retreat Nestled on a lush and inviting acre, this exceptional compound offers rolling lawns, luxurious plantings, and seamless indoor-outdoor living - all overlooking a heated pool and a tranquil lake. This light-filled ranch style home features 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. The formal living room w/fireplace and formal dining room with oversized windows create welcoming spaces for gatherings. A gourmet eat-in kitchen serves as the heart of the home. The extraordinary family room opens to a spacious terrace with breathtaking views of the pool and lakefront grounds. The elegant primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath, while 2 additional family bedrooms share a bathroom. Great lifestyle - your ''forever'' home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilynne Stratton

Sotheby's International Realty License #RES.0660497 Listed on: 10/20/2025

Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Rosato

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0750148

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,278

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RA-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Ranch Property
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,684 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Sitting Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Solarium
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Washer and Dryer

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-2343

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,278

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Merritt Parkway, King Street exit Stonehedge Drive is second street on right Home is on left side of street
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Inclusions: Washer/Dryer, All Kitchen Applncs
  • Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Tax Misc Info Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Entry Hall LevelFP 1st37: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Comments:Island: Yes
  • Primary Bdrm Comments:Walk-in Closet(s): Yes
  • Primary Bth Comments:Luxury Bath: Yes
  • Living Room LevelFP:FP2: 1
  • Kitchen Comments:Eat-In Kitchen: Yes
  • Basement Type:Full: Yes
  • Dining Room Comments:Formal: Yes
  • Basement Type:Unfinished: Yes
  • Attic:Pull Down: Yes
  • Other Room Comments 3:Sitting Room3: Yes
  • Other Room Comments:Solarium: Yes
  • Living Room LevelFP 1st38: 1
  • Dining Room LevelFP 1st39: 1
  • Family Room LevelFP 1st41: 1
  • Powder Room LevelFP 1st42: 1
  • Kitchen LevelFP 1st43: 1
  • Bath LevelFP 1st48: 1
  • LibraryDen LevelFP 1st40: 1
  • Primary Bdrm LevelFP 1st44: 1
  • Primary Bath LevelFP 1st45: 1
  • Laundry LevelFP 1st53: 1

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Terrace, Deck
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Roof:Asphalt: Yes
  • Outbuildings:Shed(s): Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Sanitation Source:Septic Tank: Yes
  • Hot Water:Oil2: Yes
  • Gas Source:Propane2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RA-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 10-2343

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9278.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $2,025,000 +12.8% $754 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 For Sale $1,795,000 -- $669 / Sq Ft
Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,278 $770,560 $465,500 $305,060
2024 $9,023 $770,560 $465,500 $305,060
2023 $8,777 $770,560 $465,500 $305,060
2022 $8,692 $770,560 $465,500 $305,060
2021 $7,905 $682,080 $357,000 $325,080
2020 $7,905 $682,080 $357,000 $325,080
2019 $7,982 $683,410 $357,000 $326,410
2018 $7,770 $683,410 $357,000 $326,410
2017 $7,770 $683,410 $357,000 $326,410
2016 $7,654 $683,410 $357,000 $326,410
2015 $7,656 $679,350 $472,780 $206,570
2014 $7,452 $679,350 $472,780 $206,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 123839

Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

APN: GREE M:10 B:2343

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.