NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Summer St Newport, NH 03773

8 Beds
4 Baths
4,539 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 46 Summer St, Newport, NH 03773. 46 Summer St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Richards Elementary School, Newport High School, and Kids World Academy of New Hampshire.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,564 $181,900 $50,800 $131,100
2024 $4,541 $186,800 $50,800 $136,000
2023 $4,405 $186,800 $50,800 $136,000
2022 $3,904 $186,800 $50,800 $136,000
2021 $4,604 $139,500 $28,200 $111,300
2020 $4,617 $139,500 $28,200 $111,300
2019 $4,538 $139,500 $28,200 $111,300
2018 $4,241 $139,500 $28,200 $111,300
2017 $4,191 $139,500 $28,200 $111,300
2016 $3,833 $133,400 $27,400 $106,000
2015 $3,902 $133,400 $27,400 $106,000
2014 $4,221 $133,400 $27,400 $106,000
2013 $4,001 $133,400 $27,400 $106,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.