46 Tara Rd Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $418,810 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Tara Rd, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $433,953, approximately $173 per square foot. 46 Tara Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Susie B. West Primary School, McLaurin Elementary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $37,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $29,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $29,769 | $5,417 | $24,352 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $29,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $29,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $29,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $29,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $30,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $527 | $4,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $4,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map