46 Thistle Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $957,060 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,308
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Thistle Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,023,265, approximately $443 per square foot. 46 Thistle Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yeshivat Noam School, and Yavneh Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Kang Moonsun and Kang Taewood
Bought by
Rhee Moonsum K and Ha Wonsun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Kang Moonsun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhee Moonsum K | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Kang Moonsun | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kang Moonsun | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,639 | $890,500 | $400,000 | $490,500 |
| 2024 | $12,287 | $834,800 | $367,500 | $467,300 |
| 2023 | $11,561 | $801,000 | $350,000 | $451,000 |
| 2022 | $11,561 | $744,900 | $320,000 | $424,900 |
| 2021 | $10,431 | $691,200 | $300,000 | $391,200 |
| 2020 | $10,943 | $686,100 | $300,000 | $386,100 |
| 2019 | $10,431 | $562,000 | $275,000 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $10,301 | $562,000 | $275,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $10,122 | $562,000 | $275,000 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $9,846 | $562,000 | $275,000 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $9,745 | $562,000 | $275,000 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $9,661 | $562,000 | $275,000 | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map