46 Turkey Hill Rd Haddam, CT 06438
Estimated Value: $357,407 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Turkey Hill Rd, Haddam, CT 06438 and is currently estimated at $400,602, approximately $267 per square foot. 46 Turkey Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Haddam-Killingworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Blakely Holly A
Bought by
Holly A Blakely Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Welch Peter
Bought by
Blakely Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Farmers & Mechanics Bk
Bought by
Berkeley Federal B&T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holly A Blakely Ret | -- | -- | |
| Blakely Holly A | $132,000 | -- | |
| Berkeley Federal B&T | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berkeley Federal B&T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkeley Federal B&T | $31,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $129,180 | $51,550 | $77,630 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $129,180 | $51,550 | $77,630 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $129,180 | $51,550 | $77,630 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $129,180 | $51,550 | $77,630 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $129,180 | $51,550 | $77,630 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $141,500 | $55,720 | $85,780 |
| 2019 | $8,654 | $141,500 | $55,720 | $85,780 |
| 2018 | $12,815 | $141,500 | $55,720 | $85,780 |
| 2017 | $11,242 | $141,500 | $55,720 | $85,780 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $141,500 | $55,720 | $85,780 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $142,610 | $55,720 | $86,890 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $142,610 | $55,720 | $86,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map