46 Upper Rd Ross, CA 94957
Estimated Value: $7,016,000 - $11,975,472
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,394
Sq Ft
$1,644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Upper Rd, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $8,868,118, approximately $1,644 per square foot. 46 Upper Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Miller John C and Miller Ellen C
Bought by
Piliero Thomas A and Piliero Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,577,650
Outstanding Balance
$3,936,702
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,931,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Miller John F and Miller Ellen C
Bought by
Miller John F and Miller Ellen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piliero Thomas A | $6,539,500 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Miller John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piliero Thomas A | $4,577,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,847 | $7,721,052 | $4,266,787 | $3,454,265 |
| 2024 | $87,668 | $7,373,582 | $4,183,125 | $3,190,457 |
| 2023 | $86,318 | $7,229,018 | $4,101,112 | $3,127,906 |
| 2022 | $84,318 | $7,082,297 | $4,020,712 | $3,061,585 |
| 2021 | $82,195 | $6,869,921 | $3,941,887 | $2,928,034 |
| 2020 | $81,363 | $6,799,534 | $3,901,500 | $2,898,034 |
| 2019 | $79,089 | $6,666,210 | $3,825,000 | $2,841,210 |
| 2018 | $78,231 | $2,674,046 | $1,312,605 | $1,361,441 |
| 2017 | $33,496 | $2,621,624 | $1,286,872 | $1,334,752 |
| 2016 | $31,995 | $2,570,226 | $1,261,642 | $1,308,584 |
| 2015 | $31,949 | $2,531,632 | $1,242,697 | $1,288,935 |
| 2014 | $30,549 | $2,482,050 | $1,218,360 | $1,263,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map