46 Venus Dr Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,008 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Venus Dr, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $463,752, approximately $431 per square foot. 46 Venus Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Prostak Catherine D
Bought by
Catherine D Prostak Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine D Prostak Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $363,600 | $118,800 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $347,600 | $118,800 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $322,100 | $103,300 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $268,900 | $82,600 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $241,000 | $66,100 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $221,700 | $66,100 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $196,800 | $59,500 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $181,900 | $59,500 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $181,500 | $59,500 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $164,900 | $43,800 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $164,900 | $43,800 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $164,900 | $43,800 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map