46 W Mclellan Rd Mesa, AZ 85201
Whitman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $438,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 W Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $411,833, approximately $342 per square foot. 46 W Mclellan Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Jacob B Jensen
Bought by
Larkin Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Outstanding Balance
$175,580
Interest Rate
4.65%
Estimated Equity
$236,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Olerud Daryl L and Eckerman Terri A
Bought by
Gladney John and Eckerman Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Thomas | $223,500 | -- | |
| Gladney John | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larkin Thomas | $200,700 | |
| Closed | Larkin Thomas | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Gladney John | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $14,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $13,846 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $30,330 | $6,060 | $24,270 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $15,600 | $3,120 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $12,270 | $2,450 | $9,820 |
| 2015 | $961 | $11,280 | $2,250 | $9,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map