46 Washington Ave Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Washington Ave, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $342,135, approximately $254 per square foot. 46 Washington Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1967
Bought by
Novicelli Anthony P and Novicelli Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novicelli Anthony P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Novicelli Anthony P | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $159,250 | $58,520 | $100,730 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $159,250 | $58,520 | $100,730 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $159,250 | $58,520 | $100,730 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $159,250 | $58,520 | $100,730 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $106,400 | $42,560 | $63,840 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $106,400 | $42,560 | $63,840 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $107,940 | $42,560 | $65,380 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $107,940 | $42,560 | $65,380 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $107,940 | $42,560 | $65,380 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $123,690 | $46,410 | $77,280 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $123,690 | $46,410 | $77,280 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $123,690 | $46,410 | $77,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map