46 Washington Dr Middlebury, CT 06762
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Washington Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762 and is currently estimated at $637,906, approximately $328 per square foot. 46 Washington Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Long Meadow Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Pomperaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan Lynn
Bought by
Lynn Zdanis Sullivan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Middlebury Land Assoc
Bought by
Koenig Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Zdanis Sullivan R | -- | -- | |
| Lynn Zdanis Sullivan R | -- | -- | |
| Koenig Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Koenig Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,723 | $360,500 | $68,200 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $11,752 | $360,500 | $68,200 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $11,630 | $360,500 | $68,200 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $94,500 | $68,200 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $9,578 | $275,000 | $77,600 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $9,653 | $275,000 | $77,600 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $9,185 | $275,000 | $77,600 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $8,940 | $275,000 | $77,600 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $8,660 | $275,000 | $77,600 | $197,400 |
| 2016 | $8,742 | $281,900 | $91,100 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $8,491 | $281,900 | $91,100 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $8,271 | $281,900 | $91,100 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map