847 Long Meadow Rd Middlebury, CT 06762
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Long Meadow Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762 and is currently estimated at $460,469. 847 Long Meadow Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Long Meadow Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Pomperaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Stroby Joanne V
Bought by
Stroby Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,677
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroby Brian C | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Stroby Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Stroby Brian C | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroby Brian C | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Stroby Brian C | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,922 | $243,600 | $67,600 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $7,941 | $243,600 | $67,600 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $243,600 | $67,600 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $7,615 | $243,600 | $67,600 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $206,100 | $77,000 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $7,234 | $206,100 | $77,000 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $6,884 | $206,100 | $77,000 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $206,100 | $77,000 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $6,490 | $206,100 | $77,000 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $6,729 | $217,000 | $90,500 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $6,536 | $217,000 | $90,500 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $6,367 | $217,000 | $90,500 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map