46 Webster Ct Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Webster Ct, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $281,100, approximately $199 per square foot. 46 Webster Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John Paterson School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Wright Terry J
Bought by
Thomas Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Pollack Adam T
Bought by
Wright Terry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Halb Marie C and Groten Jason T
Bought by
Pollack Adam T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Davidson Francine
Bought by
Halb Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Moise Marcia K
Bought by
Halb Frank F and Halb Helen F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Christian | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Christian | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Terry J | $153,000 | -- | |