46 Webster St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $231,116 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Webster St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $260,279, approximately $166 per square foot. 46 Webster St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Flohr Scott D
Bought by
Zellers Joseph B and Zellers Sun B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Sold by
Shaw W Harvey
Bought by
Flohr Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zellers Joseph B | $133,000 | -- | |
| Flohr Scott D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $205,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $189,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $173,700 | $70,400 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $156,900 | $70,400 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $156,900 | $70,400 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $156,900 | $70,400 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map