$8,375,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,104 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$2,041 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

163 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Forever Gulf views define this beautifully updated residence in the gated community of White Cliffs. Designed with an open and inviting floor plan, the first level welcomes you with a custom walk-in wine cooler and flows seamlessly into a fully renovated living area. Highlights include a striking pecky cypress ceiling, new custom cabinetry, and expansive bi-fold doors that open to multiple covered porches overlooking the beach. A reimagined fireplace with a precast surround and gas balls creates a stunning focal point. This level also features a private ensuite bedroom, perfect for guests. Ascending by staircase or the new elevator, the second floor unveils an additional living space with French-style doors that open to both north- and south-facing balconies. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a renovated spa-inspired bath featuring a walk-through closet, double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. French doors lead to the suite's own Gulf-front balcony, ideal for enjoying breathtaking sunsets. Three additional guest suites each include private baths, with the southern suite enjoying its own balcony. Blending coastal charm with modern luxury, this Gulf-front home provides a rare opportunity to experience beachside living at its finest. The Village of White Cliffs is an exclusive gated community offering a private pool, tennis court, and clubhouse, all set among some of the highest elevations along the Gulf of Mexico. Ideally situated along Scenic Highway 30A in Blue Mountain Beach, this sought-after location provides easy access to boutique shops, coastal dining, and the vibrant 30A lifestyle. Local engineer Ong Shin believes that a private pool would be approved by the DEP!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jimbo Holloway

The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office License #688655 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Beau Blankenship

Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $33,845

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75' x 399'
  • Property fronts gulf or ocean
  • Property fronts a private road

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Beach House
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• No Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-3S-20-34631-00B-0190

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground keeping, insurance, master, recreational faclty
  • Village Of White Cliffs The Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$33,845

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size: 75' x 399'
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE OF WHITE CLIFFS THE
  • Directions: From Hwy 98, head south on Old Blue Mountain Road. Take a right on W Co Hwy 30A. The Village of White Cliffs gate will be on the left. Once through the gate, take a left through the roundabout. Take a left at the T.
  • Architectural Style: Beach House
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Forever Gulf views define this beautifully updated residence in the gated community of White Cliffs. Designed with an open and inviting floor plan, the first level welcomes you with a custom walk-in wine cooler and flows seamlessly into a fully renovated living area. Highlights include a striking pecky cypress ceiling, new custom cabinetry, and expansive bi-fold doors that open to multiple covered porches overlooking the beach. A reimagined fireplace with a precast surround and gas balls creates a stunning focal point. This level also features a private ensuite bedroom, perfect for guests. Ascending by staircase or the new elevator, the second floor unveils an additional living space with French-style doors that open to both north- and south-facing balconies. The primary suite
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Waterview:Gulf2: Yes
  • Waterfront:Gulf: Yes
  • Utilities:Tap Fee Paid: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Rooms:Balcony2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas - Natural: Yes
  • Utilities:Underground: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished - All
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Machine, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove/Oven Gas, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Floor Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-In Bookcases, Ceiling Crwn Molding, Ceiling Tray/Cofferd, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Lighting Recessed, Wet Bar
  • Window Features: Window Treatment All
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Machine: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior:Elevator: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Within 1/2 Mile to Water, See Remarks
  • Pool Features: Pool Type
  • View: Gulf
  • Waterfront Features: Gulf
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Shower
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck Open, Patio Covered, Patio Open, Porch, Porch Open
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Within 12 Mile to Water: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Stucco: Yes
  • Exterior:Balcony: Yes
  • Lot Features:See Remarks6: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Water, Tap Fee Paid, Underground

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental - Not Allowed, Beach, Community Room, Deed Access, Game Room, Gated Community, Picnic Area, Pool, Tennis, Waterfront
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Fees Include:Master Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Ground Keeping, Insurance, Master Association, Recreational Faclty

Schools

  • Elementary School: Van R Butler
  • High School: South Walton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emerald Coast

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • Parcel #: 12-3S-20-34631-00B-0190
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 33844.67
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Brenda Notermann and Revocable Living Trust Of Brenda Wingate
Bought by
Front Row Holdings Llc
Seller's Agent
Jimbo Holloway
The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office
Buyer's Agent
Beau Blankenship
Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
List Price
$10,400,000
Sold Price
$8,375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,025,000
-19.47%
Views
225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-61.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Anne B Larussa Home Trust
Bought by
Revocable Liv Tr Of Brenda Wingate Noter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Larussa Anne B
Bought by
Larussa Benny M and Persinger Karen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Larussa Anne B
Bought by
The Anne B Larussa Qualified Personal Re

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $8,375,000 30A Title Llc
Warranty Deed $8,375,000 30A Title Llc
Warranty Deed $4,100,000 Shoreline Title Llc
Warranty Deed $4,100,000 Shoreline Title Llc

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $8,375,000 -11.3% $2,041 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Price Changed $9,440,000 -9.2% $2,300 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $10,400,000 -- $2,534 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 986282

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 12-3S-20-34631-00B-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.