460 6th St SE Primghar, IA 51245
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 6th St SE, Primghar, IA 51245 and is currently estimated at $221,270, approximately $158 per square foot. 460 6th St SE is a home located in O'Brien County with nearby schools including South O'Brien Elementary School and South O'Brien Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $192,100 | $23,490 | $168,610 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $182,190 | $20,880 | $161,310 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $182,190 | $20,880 | $161,310 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $135,010 | $19,580 | $115,430 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $135,010 | $19,580 | $115,430 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $117,180 | $11,750 | $105,430 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $112,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $112,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $101,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $101,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $92,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $92,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map