460 Berrypatch Ln SE Marietta, GA 30067
East Cobb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,781 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Berrypatch Ln SE, Marietta, GA 30067 and is currently estimated at $629,195, approximately $227 per square foot. 460 Berrypatch Ln SE is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Eastvalley Elementary School, East Cobb Middle School, and Wheeler High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $204,152 | $60,000 | $144,152 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $204,152 | $60,000 | $144,152 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $204,152 | $60,000 | $144,152 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $154,148 | $44,000 | $110,148 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $154,148 | $44,000 | $110,148 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $144,800 | $44,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $128,608 | $44,000 | $84,608 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $128,608 | $44,000 | $84,608 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $113,312 | $32,000 | $81,312 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $113,312 | $32,000 | $81,312 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $113,312 | $32,000 | $81,312 |
| 2014 | $888 | $89,784 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map