460 Cabbage Patch Rd Burnsville, NC 28714
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $533,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
891
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Cabbage Patch Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714 and is currently estimated at $449,481, approximately $504 per square foot. 460 Cabbage Patch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Bought by
Riddle Morris and Riddle Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Morris | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $381,600 | $167,000 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $381,600 | $167,000 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $163,200 | $89,300 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $163,200 | $89,300 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $561 | $84,300 | $84,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $84,300 | $84,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $84,300 | $84,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $84,300 | $84,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $84,300 | $84,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $84,300 | $84,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $444 | $78,500 | $78,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $444 | $78,500 | $78,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map