460 Corte Sur Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,289,830
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Corte Sur, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,173,208, approximately $726 per square foot. 460 Corte Sur is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Scott Fujita Gregory and Hanlon Julie
Bought by
Fujita Family Trust and Fujita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Kessler Kendall A
Bought by
Fujita Gregory Scott and Fujita Julie Hanlon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujita Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fujita Gregory Scott | $750,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fujita Gregory Scott | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,675 | $901,357 | $396,597 | $504,760 |
| 2024 | $11,494 | $883,687 | $388,822 | $494,865 |
| 2023 | $11,252 | $866,362 | $381,199 | $485,163 |
| 2022 | $10,952 | $849,375 | $373,725 | $475,650 |
| 2021 | $10,849 | $832,725 | $366,399 | $466,326 |
| 2020 | $10,745 | $824,189 | $362,643 | $461,546 |
| 2019 | $10,405 | $808,034 | $355,535 | $452,499 |
| 2018 | $10,244 | $792,194 | $348,565 | $443,629 |
| 2017 | $10,047 | $776,662 | $341,731 | $434,931 |
| 2016 | $9,312 | $761,437 | $335,032 | $426,405 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $92,272 | $24,463 | $67,809 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $90,465 | $23,984 | $66,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map