NOT LISTED FOR SALE

460 Deer Run Ave Georgetown, SC 29440

Estimated Value: $447,000 - $630,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,928 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 460 Deer Run Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $576,358, approximately $196 per square foot. 460 Deer Run Ave is a home with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Todd Michael Shawn
Bought by
Todd Michael Shawn and Todd Bridgette Cameron
Current Estimated Value
$576,358

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,639
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$476,719

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Branham Kelby Drew
Bought by
Todd Michael Shawn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Woodward Dickson Frances Rebecca and Dickson Philip Gene
Bought by
Branham Kelby Drew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Dickson Philip Gene and Dickson Frances R
Bought by
Dickson Frances Rebecca Woodward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Bryant Wesley P
Bought by
Dickson Philip G and Dickson Frances R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Boxleitner Erik J and Boxleitner Christine E
Bought by
Bryant Wesley P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Dugan Brian Patrick
Bought by
Boxleitner Erik J and Boxleitner Christine E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Todd Michael Shawn -- None Listed On Document
Todd Michael Shawn $37,000 None Available
Todd Michael Shawn $37,000 None Listed On Document
Branham Kelby Drew $32,000 None Available
Dickson Frances Rebecca Woodward -- --
Dickson Philip G $64,000 None Available
Bryant Wesley P $55,000 None Available
Boxleitner Erik J $45,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Todd Michael Shawn $100,000
Previous Owner Branham Kelby Drew $256,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,558 $18,474 $1,607 $16,867
2024 $2,558 $16,060 $1,320 $14,740
2023 $2,412 $16,060 $1,320 $14,740
2022 $499 $1,980 $1,980 $0
2021 $293 $0 $0 $0
2020 $293 $0 $0 $0
2019 $438 $0 $0 $0
2018 $235 $0 $0 $0
2017 $219 $0 $0 $0
2016 $217 $960 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $16,000 $16,000 $0
2012 -- $16,000 $16,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.