513 Deer Run Ave Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Deer Run Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $393,498, approximately $244 per square foot. 513 Deer Run Ave is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Ward F Dennis
Bought by
Ward Franklin Dennis and Ward Lisa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Sybil Perry
Bought by
Ward F Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Franklin Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Ward Franklin Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Ward F Dennis | $14,000 | -- | |
| Ward F Dennis | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $8,781 | $1,421 | $7,360 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $7,640 | $800 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $7,640 | $800 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $7,640 | $800 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $7,636 | $800 | $6,836 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $7,636 | $800 | $6,836 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $7,720 | $640 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $182,600 | $16,000 | $166,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $182,600 | $16,000 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map