460 Dickens Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
King Charles NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Recently renovated home near downtown Raleigh! 3 Large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with a true Master Suite. Open concept living area with vaulted ceilings! The kitchen has high end granite tops, Island, SS appliances and custom hexagon tile backsplash! Enjoy the breeze and serene view from your kitchen window. All new flooring, paint, lights, and hardware throughout. Awesome deck with cable railing! Nice lot on a hill with a garage. You also get a nice fireplace to enjoy this fall/winter.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1986
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $274 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -3.6% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -2.4% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2022 05/14/22 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -4.5% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
- 468 Dickens Dr
- 2308 Stonesthrow Ct
- 114 Clarendon Crescent
- 2425 Derby Dr
- 2309 Bertie Dr
- 2305 Bertie Dr
- 2744 Milburnie Rd
- 705 Chatham Ln
- 2752 Milburnie Rd
- 2802 Milburnie Rd
- 2605 Albemarle Ave
- 810 Culpepper Ln
- 2304 Milburnie Rd
- 817 Chatham Ln
- 304 N King Charles Rd Unit 102
- 304 N King Charles Rd Unit 101
- 2301 Milburnie Rd
- 910 Devonport Dr
- 2305 Poole Rd
- 301 N King Charles Rd
- 700 Highgate Place
- 714 Highgate Place
- 2120 Hawkins St Unit A
- 305 Kennedy St
- 904 Chatham Ln
- 101 Poe Dr
- 2317 Glascock St
- 423 Glenbrook Dr
- 413 N Fisher St
- 313 Angier Ave
- 1939 Robin Hill Ln
- 321 Angier Ave
- 322 Angier Ave
- 506 Beverly Dr
- 1100 Holburn Place
- 3117 Woodpecker Ct
- 1320 Poole Rd Unit L
- 2110 Birkhall St
- 3033 Poole Rd
- 1008 Addison Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.