Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Dover Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,116,041, approximately $696 per square foot. 460 Dover Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Mcdonald Murray and Mcdonald Sheila
Bought by
Farias Enrique and Farias Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$79,237
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$1,036,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Turner Jane A
Bought by
Mcdonald Murray and Mcdonald Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$79,237
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$1,036,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Turner Glenn A and Turner Carolyn J
Bought by
Turner Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Turner Glenn A and Turner Carolyn J
Bought by
Turner Glenn A and Turner Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Enrique | $271,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mcdonald Murray | $249,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Turner Richard C | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Turner Glenn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farias Enrique | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Murray | $195,200 | |
| Closed | Farias Enrique | $40,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $429,579 | $283,647 | $145,932 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $421,156 | $278,085 | $143,071 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $412,899 | $272,633 | $140,266 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $404,803 | $267,287 | $137,516 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $396,866 | $262,046 | $134,820 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $392,797 | $259,359 | $133,438 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $385,096 | $254,274 | $130,822 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $377,546 | $249,289 | $128,257 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $370,144 | $244,401 | $125,743 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $362,887 | $239,609 | $123,278 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $357,437 | $236,010 | $121,427 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $350,436 | $231,387 | $119,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map