460 E Morrill Ave Unit 462 Columbus, OH 43207
Vassor Village Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 460 E Morrill Ave Unit 462, Columbus, OH 43207. 460 E Morrill Ave Unit 462 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Kelly David W
Bought by
Leonard Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Wilburn Linda L and Linda L Wilburn Trust #1
Bought by
Kelly David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Wilburn Edward
Bought by
Wilburn Linda L and Linda L Wilburn Trust #2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1984
Bought by
Smith Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly David W | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilburn Linda L | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Linda L | $6,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly David W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,870 | $18,870 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $18,870 | $18,870 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,870 | $18,870 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,570 | $3,570 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,570 | $3,570 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,570 | $3,570 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,500 | $2,800 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,500 | $2,800 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $17,500 | $2,800 | $14,700 |
| 2013 | $639 | $18,410 | $2,940 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map