Seller's Agent in 2016
Kimberley Waugh
Rolls Realty
(614) 915-5556
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,311
Very solid well built home with newer roof and hot water tank. Additional bedroom and living space in the basement adds square footage. Fenced in yard with 2 car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rolls Realty License #2015000437 Listed on: 01/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Aleshia Woods
CR Inactive Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Tia L | $49,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Tia L | $50,972 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Sold | $49,900 | -23.1% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2016 05/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2016 01/18/16 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $47,640 | $20,900 | $26,740 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $47,640 | $20,900 | $26,740 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $47,635 | $20,895 | $26,740 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $21,280 | $6,090 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $21,280 | $6,090 | $15,190 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $21,280 | $6,090 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $17,190 | $5,080 | $12,110 |
| 2018 | $520 | $17,190 | $5,080 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $877 | $17,190 | $5,080 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $712 | $19,500 | $4,340 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $323 | $19,500 | $4,340 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $648 | $19,500 | $4,340 | $15,160 |
| 2013 | $351 | $20,545 | $4,585 | $15,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kimberley Waugh
Rolls Realty
(614) 915-5556
11 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Aleshia Woods
CR Inactive Office
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216001343
APN: 010-025080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.