Estimated Value: $97,000 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 E State Highway M35, Rock, MI 49880 and is currently estimated at $107,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 460 E State Highway M35 is a home with nearby schools including Mid Peninsula School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Lachance James E and Lachance Linda L
Bought by
Lachance Chad E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachance Chad E | -- | Wideman Filizetti Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $151 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $503 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $497 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $522 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $528 | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map