C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cindy Hawkins
Praxis Realty Inc
(804) 405-7474
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Back on the market - no fault of the Seller. You OWE it to YOURSELF to tour this house. It's a real diamond in the rough. With a little clean-up you can live in the "big" house and rent out the Finished Room Above the Garage (FROG) or use it as guest suite, man cave, or she shed! The square footage of the main home is 1107 sq. ft. and the FROG is 425 sq. ft. and has it's own electric meter. The roof, A/C units, water heater, and windows all replaced in 2018/2019. 1/2 a mile from the heart of Hampton.
Last Buyer's Agent
Natalie Greene
Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $172,000 | Closing Edge Title Llc | |
| Trustee Deed | $43,240 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $172,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.1% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -20.0% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $350,900 | $40,000 | $310,900 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $296,800 | $40,000 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $275,400 | $40,000 | $235,400 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $253,700 | $35,700 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $130 | $195,400 | $30,700 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $171,600 | $30,700 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $149,500 | $30,700 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $108,000 | $30,700 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $112,800 | $30,700 | $82,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cindy Hawkins
Praxis Realty Inc
(804) 405-7474
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Natalie Greene
Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10624080
APN: 2001499
Ask me questions while you tour the home.