460 Gallo Rd Harrington, DE 19952
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $545,406
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Gallo Rd, Harrington, DE 19952 and is currently estimated at $436,802, approximately $182 per square foot. 460 Gallo Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Bergfelder Henry
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Henry E Bergfelder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Bergfelder Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Henry E Bergfelder | -- | None Available | |
| Bergfelder Henry | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $400,100 | $70,000 | $330,100 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $400,100 | $70,000 | $330,100 |
| 2023 | $680 | $40,800 | $6,300 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $624 | $40,800 | $6,300 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $624 | $40,800 | $6,300 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $624 | $40,800 | $6,300 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $623 | $40,800 | $6,300 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $574 | $40,800 | $6,300 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $551 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $545 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map