460 Gloucester Cir Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $430,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Gloucester Cir, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $419,162, approximately $157 per square foot. 460 Gloucester Cir is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Clausing Charles W and Clausing Gladys A
Bought by
Clausing Charles W and Clausing Glayds A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1990
Bought by
Clausing Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausing Charles W | $16,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clausing Charles W | $171,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $123,060 | $28,350 | $94,710 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $99,120 | $26,460 | $72,660 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $99,120 | $26,460 | $72,660 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $99,120 | $26,460 | $72,660 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $78,670 | $21,000 | $57,670 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $78,670 | $21,000 | $57,670 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $78,670 | $21,000 | $57,670 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $68,990 | $18,390 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $68,990 | $18,390 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $68,990 | $18,390 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $65,090 | $17,350 | $47,740 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $65,090 | $17,350 | $47,740 |
| 2013 | $3,248 | $65,090 | $17,350 | $47,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map