$175,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

460 Green St Constantine, MI 49042

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,852 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$94 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your new horizon at 460 Green Street, Constantine. This charming home offers more than 1,800 square feet of living space and is located in a sought after area of Constantine close to schools and main roads. Inside you will find three bedrooms and one full bathroom with two bedrooms conveniently located on the main floor and the third on the second level. The home features newer windows, new flooring, fresh paint, and an updated bathroom while still maintaining tons of character throughout. The spacious kitchen provides the perfect place for cooking and gathering, and the layout includes two separate living spaces making it easy to entertain family and friends. The oversized primary bedroom offers a good size walk in closet and direct access to the backyard, creating a comfortable and private retreat. The front entry serves as a perfect spot for shoes and coats or could function as a great mud room. Outside you will find a large barn that offers endless possibilities whether you need extra storage, a workshop, a man cave, or a space to pursue your hobbies, along with a good size backyard to enjoy the outdoors. The sale is contingent upon the sellers closing on their new home. Come take a look and let's move your horizon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Zelmer

Century 21 Affiliated License #6506047736 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Sharp

RE/MAX Elite Group License #6502378082

RE/MAX Elite Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,709

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x185

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,709

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • LivingArea: 1852.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Replacement, Screens
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 237.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exclusions: Seller personal property. 2 freezers in mudroom area do not stay with the property.
  • List Price: 174900.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

• Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Area: 0.26
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x185
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2709.3
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Jesse Raymond
Bought by
Smith William and Smith Samantha
Seller's Agent
Kyle Zelmer
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Randy Sharp
RE/MAX Elite Group
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.35%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$166,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,513

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
List Price
$148,888
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,112
5.45%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2020
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$64,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-14.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.31%
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Quicken Loans Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Fletcher Pamela and Fletcher Lana
Bought by
Quicken Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2015
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Hinkley Chad

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Fry James Edward and Fry Jamie Ellen
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc and Conseco Finance Servicing Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Fry James Edward
Bought by
Fry Janine Ellen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Sold by
Hostetler Victor C
Bought by
Fry James Edward and Fry Janine E

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 Elevate Title Agency
Warranty Deed $157,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $64,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $63,750 None Available
Warranty Deed $74,000 Patrick Abstract & Title Off
Warranty Deed $27,000 Metropolitan Title Comp
Sheriffs Deed $80,887 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $25,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,290 New Conventional
Previous Owner $54,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,659 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $175,000 +0.1% $94 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $174,900 +11.4% $94 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Sold $157,000 +5.4% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $148,888 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
02/19/2023 02/19/23 Off Market $148,888 -- --
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Price Changed $148,888 -2.9% $76 / Sq Ft
01/02/2023 01/02/23 For Sale $153,333 +139.6% $78 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $64,000 -14.7% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $75,000 +1.4% $38 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $74,000 -1.2% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2015 05/07/15 For Sale $74,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,642 $67,000 $6,000 $61,000
2024 $1,564 $61,900 $5,300 $56,600
2023 $1,188 $52,400 $4,800 $47,600
2022 $506 $48,200 $4,800 $43,400
2021 $573 $41,700 $5,300 $36,400
2020 $778 $37,200 $5,300 $31,900
2019 $1,352 $33,700 $5,300 $28,400
2018 $1,282 $30,700 $5,300 $25,400
2017 $1,287 $31,000 $31,000 $0
2016 -- $31,000 $31,000 $0
2015 -- $30,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $28,800 $28,800 $0
2012 -- $27,400 $27,400 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26008498

MichRIC

APN: 043-190-011-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.