NOT LISTED FOR SALE

460 Hillside Rd Martin, TN 38237

Estimated Value: $180,801

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,585 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,159 / mo

199 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

New- Roof windows sliding door interior doors hardware fixtures lighting ceiling fans Water-heater vanity toilets' Kitchen cabinets butcherblock counter tops SS glass top stove Dishwasher Microwave Flooring- Vinyl laminate flooring with lifetime warranty and carpeting. 48 sheets drywall over paneling and 4' crown molding.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Mount

EXIT REALTY BLUES CITY Brokerage Email: janet@janetdichiara.com Listed on: 09/27/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1.54 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,585 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Exclusions: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family-Up to 5 Ac.
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LotFeatures: Rolling Property
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.54
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Attribution Contact: janet@janetdichiara.com
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-554-3948
  • RealEstateOwnedYN: No
  • HeatedSquareFootage: 1585
  • WindowTreatments: None
  • GarageTypeOutbuildings: Storage Shed,Garage Attached
  • TotalSquareFootage: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 032.00
  • LotLocation: Out of City Limits

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 099

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Tommy D and Edwards Trisha A
Bought by
Mount Larry and Mount Jill A
Current Estimated Value
$180,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Bates Amy Jo
Bought by
Edwards Tommy D and Edwards Trisha A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Lee Joyce
Bought by
Lee Gregory Lynn and Lee Joyce Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mount Larry $140,000 None Listed On Document
Edwards Tommy D $99,500 None Available
Lee Gregory Lynn -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Mount Larry $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $250,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Price Changed $250,000 -1.6% $158 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Price Changed $254,000 -1.9% $160 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $163 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 For Sale $269,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $585 $42,725 $11,075 $31,650
2022 $512 $25,950 $8,225 $17,725
2021 $512 $25,950 $8,225 $17,725
2020 $512 $25,950 $8,225 $17,725
2019 $512 $25,950 $8,225 $17,725
2018 $512 $25,950 $8,225 $17,725
2017 $529 $24,850 $7,150 $17,700
2016 $529 $24,850 $0 $0
2015 $529 $24,846 $0 $0
2014 $529 $24,846 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: RRA45161

Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

APN: 099-032.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.