460 Howell Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Howell Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $596,860, approximately $637 per square foot. 460 Howell Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Jesus and Gonzalez India
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesus and Gonzalez India
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez India
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesus A and Gonzalez India
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,700
Outstanding Balance
$58,495
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Jesus
Bought by
Gonzalez India
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Mcneil Jacklyn P and Davidson Alice
Bought by
Preston Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Jesus A | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Gonzalez India | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Preston Sylvia | $7,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Preston Sylvia | $7,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jesus A | $125,700 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez India | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $35,428 | $19,554 | $15,874 |
| 2024 | $440 | $34,734 | $19,171 | $15,563 |
| 2023 | $447 | $34,053 | $18,795 | $15,258 |
| 2022 | $423 | $33,386 | $18,427 | $14,959 |
| 2021 | $423 | $32,732 | $18,066 | $14,666 |
| 2020 | $434 | $32,398 | $17,882 | $14,516 |
| 2019 | $419 | $31,764 | $17,532 | $14,232 |
| 2018 | $414 | $31,142 | $17,189 | $13,953 |
| 2017 | $404 | $30,532 | $16,852 | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $387 | $29,934 | $16,522 | $13,412 |
| 2015 | $392 | $29,486 | $16,275 | $13,211 |
| 2014 | $384 | $28,910 | $15,957 | $12,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map