460 Jonathan Place Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $292,398 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Jonathan Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $315,850, approximately $300 per square foot. 460 Jonathan Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Felsoci Timothy J and Felsoci Sherry
Bought by
Livingston Darlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,744
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Darlene M | $75,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Livingston Darlene M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Livingston Darlene M | $74,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $119,728 | $11,163 | $108,565 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $117,382 | $10,945 | $106,437 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $115,081 | $10,731 | $104,350 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $112,825 | $10,521 | $102,304 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $110,614 | $10,315 | $100,299 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $109,481 | $10,210 | $99,271 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $109,481 | $10,210 | $99,271 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $105,231 | $9,814 | $95,417 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $103,169 | $9,622 | $93,547 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $101,147 | $9,434 | $91,713 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $99,629 | $9,293 | $90,336 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $97,678 | $9,111 | $88,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map