460 Lakeridge Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $321,803 - $345,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Lakeridge Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $335,451, approximately $140 per square foot. 460 Lakeridge Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Legacy Cmntys Of Lakewood Esta
Bought by
Walston Marjory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,501
Outstanding Balance
$97,657
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walston Marjory D | $155,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walston Marjory D | $154,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $135,560 | $19,200 | $116,360 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $131,920 | $19,200 | $112,720 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $114,520 | $7,200 | $107,320 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $99,440 | $7,200 | $92,240 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $64,320 | $7,200 | $57,120 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $53,320 | $7,200 | $46,120 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $52,960 | $7,200 | $45,760 |
| 2018 | $905 | $45,840 | $7,200 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $605 | $42,920 | $7,200 | $35,720 |
| 2016 | $518 | $44,320 | $6,400 | $37,920 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $38,320 | $6,400 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $904 | $24,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map