460 Mountain Blvd Oakland, CA 94611
Glen Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,944,000 - $2,345,613
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$1,533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $2,085,153, approximately $1,533 per square foot. 460 Mountain Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thornhill Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Jain Sumit and Jain Lilliana Galashvily
Bought by
Jain Sumit and Jain Lilliana Galashvily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,056
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,737,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2006
Sold by
Jain Sumit
Bought by
Jain Sumit and Galashvily Lilliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Galashvily Lilliana
Bought by
Jain Sumit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,463
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,534,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Stephen E and Chicago D & P Inc
Bought by
Jain Sumit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Williams Willa
Bought by
Chicago D & P Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Chen Timothy and The W Mountain Trust
Bought by
Williams Willa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Williams Roosevelt
Bought by
Williams Willa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Chen Timothy and Wu Wei Xiong
Bought by
Chen Timothy and Wu Wei Xiong
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Sumit | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Jain Sumit | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Jain Sumit | -- | None Available | |
| Jain Sumit | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jain Sumit | $1,075,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Chicago D & P Inc | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Williams Willa | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Williams Willa | -- | -- | |
| Chen Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Sumit | $395,000 | |
| Open | Jain Sumit | $980,000 | |
| Closed | Jain Sumit | $860,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicago D & P Inc | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Willa | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Willa | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,298 | $1,461,944 | $440,683 | $1,028,261 |
| 2024 | $20,298 | $1,433,144 | $432,043 | $1,008,101 |
| 2023 | $21,434 | $1,411,915 | $423,574 | $988,341 |
| 2022 | $20,964 | $1,377,234 | $415,270 | $968,964 |
| 2021 | $19,856 | $1,350,101 | $407,130 | $949,971 |
| 2020 | $19,646 | $1,343,190 | $402,957 | $940,233 |
| 2019 | $19,060 | $1,316,863 | $395,059 | $921,804 |
| 2018 | $18,665 | $1,291,053 | $387,316 | $903,737 |
| 2017 | $18,010 | $1,265,747 | $379,724 | $886,023 |
| 2016 | $17,563 | $1,240,936 | $372,281 | $868,655 |
| 2015 | $17,483 | $1,222,307 | $366,692 | $855,615 |
| 2014 | $17,892 | $1,198,366 | $359,510 | $838,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map