460 N Cherry St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,720 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 N Cherry St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $365,680, approximately $225 per square foot. 460 N Cherry St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gardner Elementary School, Wheatridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Wood Stephen P and Wood Laura Jo
Bought by
Wood Stephen P and Wood Laura Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Duncan Jeffrey L and Channon Carrie S
Bought by
Wood Stephen P and Wood Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,342
Outstanding Balance
$69,141
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Stephen P | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Stephen P | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Stephen P | $169,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $39,238 | $7,477 | $31,761 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $38,295 | $7,477 | $30,818 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $37,674 | $7,477 | $30,197 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $33,695 | $6,162 | $27,533 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $31,901 | $5,597 | $26,304 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $28,819 | $5,088 | $23,731 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $27,796 | $4,414 | $23,382 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $25,657 | $4,414 | $21,243 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $22,931 | $3,835 | $19,096 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $22,609 | $3,835 | $18,774 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $21,263 | $3,835 | $17,428 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,136 | $3,835 | $15,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map