460 Richlee Dr Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,756,316 - $2,063,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Richlee Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,923,829, approximately $1,781 per square foot. 460 Richlee Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Sherman Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1991
Sold by
Greenan Joseph A and Anne Greenan R
Bought by
Greenan Joseph A and Anne Greenan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenan Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $116,966 | $35,315 | $81,651 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $114,673 | $34,623 | $80,050 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $112,426 | $33,945 | $78,481 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $110,223 | $33,280 | $76,943 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $108,063 | $32,628 | $75,435 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $106,956 | $32,294 | $74,662 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $104,860 | $31,661 | $73,199 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $102,805 | $31,041 | $71,764 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $100,790 | $30,433 | $70,357 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $98,815 | $29,837 | $68,978 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $97,331 | $29,389 | $67,942 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $95,426 | $28,814 | $66,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map