Estimated Value: $435,000 - $806,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 School St, Arimo, ID 83214 and is currently estimated at $561,265, approximately $210 per square foot. 460 School St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Hatch Dale S and Hatch Ivalue N
Bought by
Hatch Dale S and Hatch Ivalue N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Dale S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $486,844 | $53,935 | $432,909 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $428,885 | $53,935 | $374,950 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $450,121 | $48,136 | $401,985 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $349,771 | $35,766 | $314,005 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $349,771 | $35,766 | $314,005 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $242,189 | $29,976 | $212,213 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map