460 Slash Cir Midway, FL 32343
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Slash Cir, Midway, FL 32343 and is currently estimated at $237,627, approximately $197 per square foot. 460 Slash Cir is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Keystone Homes & Design Inc
Bought by
Hill Kindrea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,738
Outstanding Balance
$66,528
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$171,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Kindrea R | $148,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Kindrea R | $118,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |