692 Rustling Pines Blvd Midway, FL 32343
Estimated Value: $254,756 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Rustling Pines Blvd, Midway, FL 32343 and is currently estimated at $269,689, approximately $173 per square foot. 692 Rustling Pines Blvd is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Contracting Llc
Bought by
Brown Willie J and Brown Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,800
Outstanding Balance
$95,449
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Willie J | $167,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Willie J | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |