460 Sparrow Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $729,465 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Sparrow Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $745,366, approximately $541 per square foot. 460 Sparrow Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Wan Zhong and Kim Sang In
Bought by
Wan And Kim Family Trust and Wan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Farahani Farhad
Bought by
Wan Zhong and Kim Sang In
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Farahani Farhad
Bought by
Farahani Farhad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Wong Darcy and Tam Lai King
Bought by
Farahani Farhad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2006
Sold by
Tam Lai King
Bought by
Tam Lai King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan And Kim Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wan Zhong | $622,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farahani Farhad | -- | Timios | |
| Farahani Farhad | $340,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong Darcy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tam Lai King | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wan Zhong | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Farahani Farhad | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farahani Farhad | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,644 | $693,846 | $379,272 | $314,574 |
| 2024 | $10,068 | $680,242 | $371,836 | $308,406 |
| 2023 | $10,068 | $666,905 | $364,546 | $302,359 |
| 2022 | $9,956 | $653,830 | $357,399 | $296,431 |
| 2021 | $9,951 | $641,011 | $350,392 | $290,619 |
| 2019 | $6,501 | $393,423 | $208,282 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $385,710 | $204,199 | $181,511 |
| 2017 | $6,216 | $378,148 | $200,196 | $177,952 |
| 2016 | $6,056 | $370,734 | $196,271 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | $5,929 | $354,500 | $187,676 | $166,824 |
| 2014 | $5,205 | $294,000 | $155,647 | $138,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map