460 State St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,723,000 - $3,921,754
Studio
--
Bath
3,496
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 State St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $3,258,689, approximately $932 per square foot. 460 State St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and MUSE Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Altaheri Saleh A
Bought by
State Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Almontaser Saleh A
Bought by
Altaheri Saleh A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Park Llc | $2,600,000 | -- | |
| State Park Llc | $2,600,000 | -- | |
| State Park Llc | $2,600,000 | -- | |
| Altaheri Saleh A | -- | -- | |
| Altaheri Saleh A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,156 | $206,340 | $29,100 | $177,240 |
| 2024 | $8,156 | $186,480 | $29,100 | $157,380 |
| 2023 | $7,945 | $168,780 | $29,100 | $139,680 |
| 2022 | $7,590 | $180,540 | $29,100 | $151,440 |
| 2021 | $7,548 | $198,000 | $29,100 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $7,079 | $187,200 | $29,100 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $6,646 | $32,602 | $5,621 | $26,981 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | $31,683 | $7,084 | $24,599 |
| 2016 | $5,975 | $29,890 | $5,680 | $24,210 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $28,200 | $8,042 | $20,158 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $28,200 | $9,651 | $18,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map